Listen to Birth Control, watch music videos, read bio, see tour dates & more!

Rock

Germany

Birth Control

135,806

Top Songs on Shazam

This Week
All Time

Most Streamed Songs by Birth Control

About Birth Control

Listen to Birth Control, watch music videos, read bio, see tour dates & more!
Hometown
Germany
Born
August 1966
Genre
Rock
1970s Krautrock band known for earthy rhythms and extended solos, with numerous reunions in later decades.

Similar to: Birth Control

Discover more music and artists similar to Birth Control, like Eloy, Frumpy, Grobschnitt
instagramSharePathic_arrow_out􀆄 copy􀐅􀋲

Loading...