Alternative

Canada

Crack Cloud

Top Songs on Shazam

This Week
All Time

Most Streamed Songs by Crack Cloud

About Crack Cloud

Listen to Crack Cloud, watch music videos, read bio, see tour dates & more!
Hometown
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Formed
2015
Genre
Alternative

Artist Links
Vancouver-based multimedia collective Crack Cloud utilize the combined talents of various artists, filmmakers, musicians, and designers to deliver striking visuals and a core band that straddles art-rock and post-punk. After an exploratory 2018 set comprised of two independently released EPs, they found their footing on 2020's visceral Pain Olympics and its 2022 follow-up, the raucous Tough Baby. Despite uncertainty about the band's future, they released a fourth album, Red Mile, in 2024.
Members of Crack Cloud include, or have included, Jon Varley.

Similar to: Crack Cloud

Discover more music and artists similar to Crack Cloud, like N0V3L, Omni, Squid
instagramSharePathic_arrow_out􀆄 copy􀐅􀋲

Loading...