Listen to Dub Troubles, watch music videos, read bio, see tour dates & more!

Reggae

Dub Troubles

Top Songs on Shazam

This Week
All Time

Most Streamed Songs by Dub Troubles

About Dub Troubles

Listen to Dub Troubles, watch music videos, read bio, see tour dates & more!
Genre
Reggae

Artist Links

In the artist’s words:
Describe one of your earliest musical memories in detail. Cassettes and Walkmans filled my childhood days. Minidisc accompanied me on my teenage phase. Turntables and Records marked my twenties. Samplers and synthesizers now guide my adult life's ways.
What are your top 3 all-time favorite albums on Apple Music, and why? Why did you choose these three albums in particular? Burial, Burial Rhythm & Sound, Rhythm & Sound w/the Artists The Aggrovators, Dubbing at King Tubby's Each of these albums/artist are gems of the ethereal sonics of sound.
Find a song of yours on Apple Music that you love and tell us what makes it special. Tell us why you chose this song. “Time” "Times" is the song that closes my album, "Space Time," which carries an emotional charge and deep meaning. Is a reflection of the challenging times and life cycles that we all faced

Similar to: Dub Troubles

Discover more music and artists similar to Dub Troubles, like Priteo, CHINATOWN, Raggattack
instagramSharePathic_arrow_out􀆄 copy􀐅􀋲

Loading...