Listen to Savepoint Nova, watch music videos, read bio, see tour dates & more!

Savepoint Nova

676

Most Streamed Songs by Savepoint Nova

About Savepoint Nova

Listen to Savepoint Nova, watch music videos, read bio, see tour dates & more!

Artist Links


In the artist’s words:


Describe one of your earliest musical memories in detail.
Video game music has been an crucial part of my life growing up, especially VGM & OST's from JRPG games like Final Fantasy blending genres together with Metal, J-Pop / J-Rock & Alternative music alongside Electronic EBM & Synthwave for a unique sound


What are your top 3 all-time favorite albums on Apple Music, and why? Why did you choose these three albums in particular?
Nightwish, The Sound of Nightwish Reborn
Nobuo Uematsu, FINAL FANTASY VIII (Original Soundtrack)
Sabaton, War and Victory: The Best of Sabaton
As a Metal & Videogame Music fan these perfectly describe my music tastes. I love the fantasy melodies of Final Fantasy & the versatility of various genres in Metal like Symphonic, Power, Cyberpunk, Death & Dance Metal so I blend them in my Tracks.


Find a song of yours on Apple Music that you love and tell us what makes it special. Tell us why you chose this song.
“VIII”
“VIII” captures the emotional duality that defines Final Fantasy VIII, blending melancholic melodies with explosive metal intensity. Drawing from the game’s themes of memory, identity & fate - fusing cinematic atmosphere & modern metal & Jrpg vibes.


What’s one of the most memorable moments in your career so far?
Being able to capture the atmosphere and feel of Final Fantasy translated into Video Game inspired Metal. Bending a unique genre of Metal suited to each FF inspired VGM Game Soundtrack we produce, giving a distinct feel to each entry in the series.


Is there anything left on your bucket list as an artist or band?
Definitely! We strive to produce more music for our fans of Video Game Music VGM Soundtracks who love Metal, Japanese Rock & EBM Synthwave to grow & bring our community of music enthusiasts together!

Similar to: Savepoint Nova

Discover more music and artists similar to Savepoint Nova, like CozyCoffeeLofi
instagramSharePathic_arrow_out􀆄 copy􀐅􀋲

Loading...