album cover
Put-Put-Put
35
Pop
Skladba Put-Put-Put vyšla 25. července 1967 VEAC na albu Put-Put-Put - Single
album cover
Datum vydání25. července 1967
ŠtítekVEAC
JazykEnglish
Melodičnost
Akustičnost
Valence
Tanečnost
Energie
BPM197

Kredity

PERFORMING ARTISTS
The Goosies
The Goosies
Performer
COMPOSITION & LYRICS
Hank W Adams
Hank W Adams
Composer, Lyrics
Boris Maus
Boris Maus
Composer, Lyrics
Nick Black
Nick Black
Composer, Lyrics
Georg Limerik
Georg Limerik
Composer, Lyrics
Baldur Schmitz
Baldur Schmitz
Composer, Lyrics
Hans Thomas
Hans Thomas
Composer, Lyrics
Heinz Gietz
Heinz Gietz
Arranger
PRODUCTION & ENGINEERING
Heinz Gietz
Heinz Gietz
Producer

Texty

Put-Put-Put-Put!
The chicken say Put-Put-Put!
The chicken say Put-Put-Put!
The chicken say Put-Put-Put!
And the cock says Kikereekee!
The chicken say Put-Put-Put!
The chicken say Put-Put-Put!
The chicken say Put-Put-Put!
And the cock says Kikereekee!
It's funny that Put-Put-Put!
It's crazy that Put-Put-Put!
It's funny that Put-Put-Put!
It's crazy that Kikereekee!
Put-Put-Put Shoobedoobe!
Put-Put-Put Shoobedoobe!
Put-Put-Put Shoobedoobe!
Put-Put-Put-Put!
Put-Put-Put-Put!
Put-Put-Put Shoobedoobe!
Put-Put-Put Shoobedoobe!
Put-Put-Put Shoobedoobe!
Put-Put-Put-Put!
Put!.
I love it that Put-Put-Put!
I like it that Put-Put-Put!
I love it that Put-Put-Put!
I like it that Kikereekee!
Put-Put-Put Shoobedoobe!
Put-Put-Put Shoobedoobe!
Put-Put-Put Shoobedoobe!
Put-Put-Put-Put!
Put-Put-Put-Put!
Written by: Baldur Schmitz, Boris Maus, Georg Limerik, Hank W Adams, Hans Thomas, Nick Black
instagramSharePathic_arrow_out􀆄 copy􀐅􀋲

Loading...