album cover
Big Wheel
54.160
Soul
Big Wheel wurde am 19. Mai 2015 von Daptone Records als Teil des Albums Look Closer veröffentlicht
album cover
Veröffentlichungsdatum19. Mai 2015
LabelDaptone Records
SpracheEnglish
Melodizität
Akustizität
Valence
Tanzbarkeit
Energie
BPM90

Musikvideo

Musikvideo

Credits

PERFORMING ARTISTS
Saun & Starr
Saun & Starr
Performer
COMPOSITION & LYRICS
Wayne Gordon
Wayne Gordon
Composer
Bosco Mann
Bosco Mann
Composer

Songtexte

Every time we go out dancing
You gotta bring Big Wheel along
And when the mood and the party is feeling right
He gonna make it wrong
The boy's a voodoo doll for good times
With a lot of pins
You better leave Big Wheel behind
He ain't got no class at all
Everybody knows he's crazy
His mouth is always running
And like a low-class marathon
Too much too loud and always drunk
And too early on
Always taking it up with strangers
Trying to earn a slap
You better leave Big Wheel behind
He ain't got no class at all
He's bound to get arrested
Roll along, roll along, roll along, roll on Big Wheel
Roll along, roll along, roll along, roll on Big Wheel
Roll along, roll along, roll along, roll on Big Wheel
Roll along, roll along, roll along, roll on Big Wheel
Next time you want to step out
Go ahead and call Loretta Lou and Lorraine
Heed the pat and paw
Sharice, Shavon, and Shirley, they alright with me
But baby, leave Big Wheel behind
He ain't got no class at all
Your Big Wheel is mature
Roll along, roll along, roll along, roll on Big Wheel
Roll along, roll along, roll along, roll on Big Wheel
Roll along, roll along, roll along, roll on Big Wheel
Roll along, roll along, roll along, roll on Big Wheel...
Written by: Bosco Mann, Wayne Gordon
instagramSharePathic_arrow_out􀆄 copy􀐅􀋲

Loading...