album cover
temporary luv
album cover
temporary luv은(는) {albumName} 앨범에 수록된 곡으로 2026년 9월 25일일에 Kidd Cling에서 발매되었습니다.small town kidd
2026년 9월 25일
라벨Kidd Cling
언어English
BPM66
멜로디에 강한 음악
어쿠스틱 악기 중심
발랑스
춤추기 좋은 음악
에너지

뮤직 비디오

뮤직 비디오

가사

Okay, oh yeah (Cling)
Yeah, that shit temporary luv (yeah, yeah, yeah, okay)
That shit temporary luv (yeah, that shit temporary luv)
Yeah, use me then you gone, so fake, so fake (so fake, so fake)
Yeah, please don't hit my phone, n-n-n-no way, no way (no way, okay)
Okay, oh yeah, I got racks, yeah, they stack
I take painkillers, I got stab wounds in my back
Everything that I say in this shit, no, this shit not cap
You squeezed everything out of me like I am a rag
Like I'm a lemon
I had to spend a few bands on my denim
They tryna break me but I never let 'em
I get what I want 'cause I don't ever settle
Pouring that purple and easing my mind
Please don't hit me up 'cause you wasting my time
My pain so real but I can never cry
I told you the truth, so why would you lie? (why would you lie?)
Why would you lie? (why would you lie?)
Why would you lie about that?
You won't tell me why (why would you lie?)
I really cried 'bout that, and I don't even cry
I really cried 'bout that, and I don't even cry, that shit temorary luv
Okay, yeah, that shit temporary luv (yeah, yeah, yeah, okay)
That shit temporary luv (yeah, that shit temporary luv)
Yeah, use me then you gone, so fake, so fake (so fake, so fake)
Yeah, please don't hit my phone, n-n-n-no way, no way (no way)
That shit temporary luv, n-n-n-no way, no way (no way, no way)
That shit temporary luv, n-n-n-no way, no way (no way, no way)
That shit temporary luv, n-n-n-no way, no way (no way, no way)
That shit temporary luv, n-n-n-no way, no way (Cling, cling, cling)
Written by: Grant Clingman
instagramSharePathic_arrow_out􀆄 copy􀐅􀋲

Loading...